British Studies: Pop Culture – Jubilee Years 2013

Tulemused
Quiz
Key
Pildivooru vastused
Loe meediast: Pärnu Postimees

Tulemused tabelina

TEAM SCHOOL SUPERVISOR(S) THE QUIZ (points)
RAP/POEM Tuule Sõber, Karoliine-Lisette Kõiv, Ander Peedumäe Hugo Treffner Gymnaasium Marcus Hildebrandt Danica Kubi 45,5
1ST PLACE
SPEECH Kristlyn Liier, Kaspar Majas, Sandra Kaldasaun Pärnu Coeducational Gymnasium Eve Merilo 43
2ND PLACE
RAP/POEM Britha-Ly Rumma, Kristi Kallas, Berit Sootak Viimsi School Merike Kaus 41
3RD PLACE
SPEECH Terje Vaher, Mari Potter, Siiri Mugra Jaan Poska Gymnaasium Lembi Loigu 40
place: 4 – 6
BEST SPEECH
RAP/POEM Karl Mäe, Karl Jürgenstein, Martin Riik Pärnu Coeducational Gymnasium Kaie Merila 40
place: 4 – 6
RAP/POEM Keithi Tamm, Helena Lepassaar, Laura Pere Pärnu Coeducational Gymnasium Mall Liiva 40
place: 4 – 6
RAP/POEM Karina Kompus, Erik Ambre, Toomas Kirotar Elva Gymnasium Krista Ummik 38,5
Saskia Arik place: 7 – 8
RAP/POEM Kätlin Kaare, Rauno Kuusemets, Argo Metsaru Väike-Maarja Gymnasium Tuuli Saksa 38,5
place: 7 – 8
SPEECH Ainri Tarassov, Jörgen Kivila, Johannes Richard Sepping Väike-Maarja Gymnasium Tuuli Saksa 37,5
place: 9
SPEECH Marleen Mihkelson, Kristi Lootus, Sarah Särav Pärnu Ülejõe Gymnasium Ene Eisenberg-Lindqvist 37
place: 10 – 11
RAP/POEM Elina Jantson, Piret Sommer, Margret Alttoa Pärnu Coeducational Gymnasium Elle Kera 37
place: 10 – 11
SPEECH Eva Marta Sokk, Margaret Pulk, Kadri-Ann Volberg Pärnu Sütevaka Private High School of Humanities Katre Puidet 35,5
place: 12
RAP/POEM Mart-Erki Nõumees, Edvard Thomas Teetlaus Tartu Kivilinna Gymnasium Tea Tamm 33
place: 13 – 14
BEST RAP/POEM
SPEECH Kiur Olaf Sild, Robin Siimann, Kaisa Junninen Viimsi School Ingrid Hermet 33
place: 13 – 14
RAP/POEM Ole Loigu, Joosep Laht, Sten Uutsalu Tallinn Co-Educational Gymnasium Sirje Hellerma 32
place: 15
RAP/POEM Simona Mitmann, Marge-Marit Päss, Siim Möldri Tallinn Co-Educational Gymnasium Kati Bakradze 29
place: 16
SPEECH Margit Külaots, Romet Rumask,  Norman Maaring Tarvastu Gymnasium Helgi Alliksaar 23
place: 17
SPEECH Daniel Armand, Andrey Babkin, Sandra Kozlovskaja Tallinn Jewish Gymnasium Zinaida Jevgrafova 22,5
place: 18